Lonspeare Specialist Cable Suppliers

Copyright 2015 Lonspeare SA

HOME   ABOUT US   PRODUCTS   MARKETS   CONTACT US

Lonspeare Specialist Cable Suppliers

Sending signals and connecting you to the future

INDOOR TELEPHONE CABLE

1. SIZES:

2. CONDUCTOR:

3. INSULATION:

4. SHEATH:


0.5 - 2 Pairs to 100 Pairs (Indoor)

Solid Copper

PVC

PVC or FR PVC LOW HALOGEN / HALOGEN FREE

DROPWIRE

1. SIZES:

2. CONDUCTOR:

3. NUMBER OF CORES:

4. INSULATION:


0.71

Copper Clad Steel

2 Core

PVC

OUTDOOR TELEPHONE CABLES

1. SIZES:

2. CONDUCTOR:

3. NUMBER OF CORES:

4. INSULATION:

5. ARMOURED:


4. SHEATH:

0.6 and 0.9mm

Solid Copper

2 to 102 Pairs

PVC

SINGLE WIRE ARMOURED or DOUBLE WIRE ARMOURED

FR PVC or LOW HALOGEN BLUE STRIPE HALOGEN FREE WHITE STRIPE

UNDERGROUND TELEPHONE CABLES

1. SIZES:

2. CONDUCTOR:

3. NUMBER OF CORES:

4. INSULATION:

5. SHEATH:

0.5mm

Solid Copper

25 to 2400 Pairs

Unfilled or Jelly Filled

PE

AERIAL SELF SUPPORT

1. SIZES:

2. CONDUCTOR:

3. NUMBER OF CORES:

4. INSULATION:


5. SHEATH:

0.63 to 0.9

Solid Copper

4 to 300 Pairs

PE

Galvanised Steel Support Wire

PVC

BLOWN FIBRE

MICRO DUCT

1 Direct Burial

Range: 1 way direct burial metal free to 24 way

Sizes: 1 way/2 way /4 way/7way/12 way /19way /24 way

2 Direct Install-DI

Range: 1 way Direct install to 24way

Sizes : 1 way/2 way /4 way/7way/12 way /19way /24 way

3 low Hazard -LFH

Range: 1 Way Low Fire Hazard to 24 Way

Sizes: 1 way/2 way /4 way/7way/12 way /19way /24 way

4 Polyethylene FR -PEFR

Range: 1 way PE Flame retardant to 24way

Sizes: 1 way/2 way /4 way/7way/12 way /19way /24 way

5 Aerial -PEF8

Range: Drop .4 way PE Figure to 7 way Sizes :4 way/7way

6 Hybrid Bundles

Description:

7 Way Corrugated Steel Tape DB 7 Way Corrugated Steel Tape LFH

4 Way Fig8, 2 x 2.5mm Conductors, 1 x Earth + CAT5 PEFR 4 Way, 2 x 2.5mm Conductors, 1 x Earth + CAT5 PEFR

4 Way Fig8, 2 x 2.5mm Conductors, 1 x Earth + CAT6 PEFR 4 Way, 2 x 2.5mm Conductors, 1 x Earth + CAT6 PEFR

2 Fibre + 2 x 1.5mm Conductors PEFR

MIRCO BLOWN CABLES

TYPE

DESCRIPTION

FIBRE COUNT

Multimode

50/125

OM1/OM2/OM3

Micro blown

fibre cable

MM 72

12, 24, 48,

Multimode

50/125

OM1/OM2/OM3

Micro blown

fibre cable

MM

96

Multimode

50/125

OM1/OM2/OM3

Micro blown

fibre cable

MM

144

Single Mode

9/125

G652d/G655/ G657A1

Micro blown

fibre cable

MM

12, 24, 48, 72

Single Mode

9/125

G652d/G655/ G657A1

Micro blown

fibre cable

MM

96

Single Mode

9/125

G652d/G655/ G657A1

Micro blown

fibre cable

MM

144




FIBRE BUNDLES

FIBRE BUNDLES - MM & SM

TYPE

DESCRIPTION

FO COUNT

BLOWING DISTANCE

COLOURS 1-12

OM1

Fibre Bundle

Multimode

(62.5/125)

2,4,6,8 & 12


1400m Typical


Blue, Orange, Green, Red, Grey, Yellow, Brown, Violet, Black, Aqua, Pink, White

OM2

Fibre Bundle Multimode

(50/125)

2,4,6,8 & 12

1400m Typical

Blue, Orange, Green, Red, Grey, Yellow, Brown, Violet, Black, Aqua, Pink, White

OM3

Fibre Bundle Multimode

(50/125)

2,4,6,8 & 12

1400m Typical

Blue, Orange, Green, Red, Grey, Yellow, Brown, Violet, Black, Aqua, Pink, White

OM4

Fibre Bundle

Multimode

(62.5/125)

2,4,6,8 & 12


1400m Typical


Blue, Orange, Green, Red, Grey, Yellow, Brown, Violet, Black, Aqua, Pink, White

G652D

Fibre Bundle Single Mode

(50/125)

2,4,6,8 & 12

1400m Typical

Blue, Orange, Green, Red, Grey, Yellow, Brown, Violet, Black, Aqua, Pink, White

G655

Fibre Bundle Single Mode

(50/125)

2,4,6,8 & 12

1400m Typical

Blue, Orange, Green, Red, Grey, Yellow, Brown, Violet, Black, Aqua, Pink, White

G657A1

Fibre Bundle Single Mode

(50/125)

2,4,6,8 & 12

1400m Typical

Blue, Orange, Green, Red, Grey, Yellow, Brown, Violet, Black, Aqua, Pink, White






MICRODUCT CLOSURES

TUBE DISTRIBUTION CLOSER (TDC)

The TDC has been designed as a multi-purpose closure to cover a variety of applications such as single tube as well as multi-tube connections to customers.


H - BRANCH CLOSER-  EXTERNAL

This is an environmentally sealed closure for outside fibre management.


CL01 - IN - LINE BRANCH CLOSURE

A Direct burial closure for use in a fibreflow solution.


CUSTOMER LESD - IN - POINT - CL1

The unit enables external cables to be passed through the building fabric from the outside wall and is typically used for fibre to the home.


3D PORT INTERNAL TUBE FLEXIBILITY POINT - 3 PORT ITFP

This internal closure has been desinged specifically to meet the demands of in-building tube distribution.


FIBRE CONNECTIVITY - CUSTOMER CONNECTION POINT - CCP

The customer connection point is a compact, multi-functional wall mounted closure, that forms the final part of the fibre-tothe-home solution.


FTTX OPTICAL DISTRIBUTION BOX - 24/28 FDB

External wall-mount optical fibre distribution box offering flexible patch, splice and splitter solutions for FTTx networks. Designed for pole or wall mounting.


CONNECTORS

Blown Fibre offer a wide range of push-fit connectors for various primary tube sizes.


STRAIGHT CONNECTORS

Blown Fibre offer a wide range of push-fit connectors for various primary tube sizes.

3D PORT INTERNAL TUBE FLEXIBILITY POINT FIBRE CONNECTIVITY TUBE DISTRIBUTION CLOSER FTTX OPTICAL DISTRIBUTION BOX CONNECTORS STRAIGHT CONNECTORS

OPTICAL FIBRE CABLES - INDOOR

SIMPLEX FIBRE

TYPE OF FIBRE:



ARAMID YARN STRENGTH MEMBER

CABLE JACKET:



DUPLEX FIBRE

TYPE OF FIBRE:



ARAMID YARN STRENGTH MEMBER

CABLE JACKET:


BREAKOUT TIGHT BUFFER CABLES

Single Mode 9/125

Multimode 50/125     OM2

Multimode 50/125     OM3


OFNR PVC

LSZH



Single Mode 9/125

Multimode

Multimode 50/125


OFNR PVC

LSZH

OPTICAL FIBRE CABLES - OUTDOOR

SIMPLEX FIBRE

ADDS

FIBRE

TYPE OF FIBRE


LOOSE TUBE

ARAMID YARN

BEDDING

SHEATH



ADDS

FIBRE

TYPE OF FIBRE

LOOSE TUBE

ARAMID YARN

BEDDING

SHEATH



ADDS

FIBRE

TYPE OF FIBRE

LOOSE TUBE

ARAMID YARN

BEDDING

SHEATH

Short SPAN: Up to 100m Spans

Up to 48 fibre

Single Mode 9/125

Multimode 50/125     OM2

Multimode 50/125     OM3

Yes

Yes

Polyethelene

Polyethelene


Medium SPAN Up to 250m

Up to 48 fibre

Single Mode 9125

Yes

Yes

Polyethelene

Polyethelene



Long SPAN Up to 550m

Up to 48 fibre

Single Mode 9/125

Yes

Yes

Polyethelene

Polyethelene


UNDERGROUND

HEAVY DUTY DUCT CABLE

FIBRE

TYPE OF FIBRE



LOOSE TUBE

ARAMID YARN

BEDDING

SHEATH





CORRUGATED STEEL TAPE

FIBRE

TYPE OF FIBRE



LOOSE TUBE

ARAMID YARN

BEDDING

SHEATH






STEEL WIRE ARMOURED

FIBRE

TYPE OF FIBRE



LOOSE TUBE

ARAMID YARN

BEDDING

ARMOURING

SHEATH



Up to 144 fibre

Single Mode 9/125

Multimode 50/125     OM2

Multimode 50/125     OM3

Yes

Aramid or Glass Yarn

Polyethelene

Polyethelene

PVC FR

PVC LHCL Low Halogen

HFFR Halogen Free Flame Retardant

COAXIAL CABLES

RG 11, RG 12, RG 58, RG 59, RG 62 RG 17


RG 213, RG 214, RG 223


COMMUNICATION

S P E C I A L I S T   C A B L E   S U P P L I E R S

Lonspeare Specialist Cable Suppliers SABS
COAXIAL CABLES STEEL WIRE ARMOURED SIMPLEX FIBRE HEAVY DUTY DUCT CABLE SIMPLEX FIBRE DUPLEX FIBRE BREAKOUT TIGHT BUFFER CABLES SIMPLEX FIBRE SIMPLEX FIBRE CORRUGATED STEEL TAPE INDOOR TELEPHONE CABLE DROPWIRE OUTDOOR TELEPHONE CABLES AERIAL SELF SUPPORT BLOWN FIBRE - Direct Burial BLOWN FIBRE - Direct Install BLOWN FIBRE - Low Hazard BLOWN FIBRE - Polyethylene BLOWN FIBRE - Aerial BLOWN FIBRE - Hybrid Bundles Fibre Bundles BRANCH CLOSER IN - LINE BRANCH CLOSURE CUSTOMER LESD - IN - POINT UNDERGROUND TELEPHONE CABLES

Up to 144 fibre

Single Mode 9/125

Multimode 50/125     OM2

Multimode 50/125     OM3

Unitube

Aramid or Glass Yarn

Polyethelene

Polyethelene

PVC FR

PVC LHCL Low Halogen

HFFR Halogen Free Flame Retardant


Up to 24 fibre

Single Mode 9/125

Multimode 50/125     OM2

Multimode 50/125     OM3

Yes

Aramid or Glass Yarn

Polyethelene

Steel Wire Armoured

Polyethelene

PVC FR

PVC LHCL Low Halogen

HFFR Halogen Free Flame Retardant

PATCH CORDS - FIBRE

RANGE

Duplex Jacketed Pigtail

FC Simplex Pigtail

FC Simplex Unjacketed Pigtail

FC-FC Duplex Patchcord

Heavy Duty Patchcord

LC-LC Duplex Patchcord

LC-MTRJ Duplex Patchcord

MTRJ-MTRJ Duplex Patchcord

Ruggedised Duplex Patchcords

SC Simplex Unjacketed Pigtia

SC-FC Duplex Patchcordl

SC-LC Duplex Patchcord

SC-MTRJ Duplex Patchcord

SC-SC Duplex Patchcord

ST Simplex Unjacketed Pigtail

ST-FC Duplex Patchcord

ST-LC Duplex Patchcord

ST-MTRJ Duplex Patchcord

ST-SC Duplex Patchcord

ST-ST Duplex Patchcord

FIBRE TYPE

Multimode

Multimode

Multimode - Singlemode

Multimode - Singlemode

Singlemode

Multimode - Singlemode

Multimode - Singlemode

Multimode - Singlemode

Multimode - Singlemode

Multimode - Singlemode

Singlemode

Multimode - Singlemode

Multimode - Singlemode

Multimode

Multimode - Singlemode

Multimode

Multimode - Singlemode

Multimode - Singlemode

Multimode

Multimode - Singlemode


PATCH CORDS PATCH CORDS PATCH CORDS PATCH CORDS PATCH CORDS PATCH CORDS PATCH CORDS PATCH CORDS

SC / FC

FC / FC

SC / LC

ST / LC

ST / SC

LC / LC

SC / SC

ST / ST